School of GeoSciences

School of GeoSciences

GeoSciences: Postgraduate Students

Full-Time Research Students
Abbott, Charlotte
Acharya, Amitangshu
Ainscough, Jacob
Akkermans, Emily J.
Al Blooshi, Mariam
Al Harthi, Amena
Albery, Gregory
Almudever Chanza, Josep
Alzawad, Amjad
Angers-Blondin, Sandra
Assmann, Jakob
Bain, Amelia
Baizán Urgell, Aina
Bao, Yunfan
Baranyi, Gergö
Barber, Jacob
Bartlett, Rachel
Bayliss, Kirsty
Baynham-Herd, Zachary M.D.
Beattie, Robert
Bernard, Thomas
Biggart, Michael
Bisset, Rosemary R.
Bodden, Shawn M.
Bower-Bir, Nathan
Bowyer, Frederick
Bradbury, Calum
Brade, Thomas K.
Bravenec, Ardith D.
Brondolo, Florent
Brouwer, Sara F.
Bruner, Phillip
Buchan, Ashley
Bunce, Charlotte
Burney, Matthew A.
Burton, Vanessa C.
Bustamante Restrepo, Jefferson
Butcher, Sophie E.
Cabeza Luna, Irene
Cannings, Torin
Carter, Samuel
Cawdell, Oliver
Cha, Young Hwa
Chan, Loritta Y.
Chawawa, Nancy
Chen, Guohui
Chilombo, Andrew
Christie, Frazer
Chung, Eunchong
Cilli, Phillip A.
Clark, Jessica
Clarke, Benjamin A.
Clarke (Nee Simpson), Eleri R.
Clement, Roseanne
Collett, Catherine
Cooper, David
Cornforth, Evan
Cousquer, Glen
Creber, Hamish A.
Crippen, Alyssa G.
Cronin, Martha M.U.
Cummings, Dominic G.
Dai, Juncheng
Daskalova, Gergana Nikolaeva
Davies, Damon
Daxini, Amar
De Vries Lentsch, Aster A.
Delf, Richard
Dias, Clare
Dingle, Elizabeth
Dishington, Rachel A.
Dittrich, Ribanna
Dobrzanski, Andrew J.
Dokter, Eva F.
Domingo, Justine P.T.
Doncila, Antonia
Donoghue, Sarah
Dumont, Matthew
Earl, Jessica R.
Earp, Stephanie J.
Fairhurst, Stacey M.
Fenech, Sara
Ferraretto, Daniele
Fieman, Dina M.
Finan, Jessica
Fisher, Daniel
Fitzpatrick, Ewan L.H.
Flack-Prain, Sophie
Foffa, Davide
Foreman, Georgina S.
Foresta, Luca
Fraser, Neil
Gailleton, Boris
Galanis, Christos
Garcia Martinez, Ivonne M.
Garc¿A Criado, Mariana
Geffers, Gina-Maria
Georgoulas, Konstantinos
Ghazali, Noorzalianee
Gibson-Poole, Simon
Giesler, Rebecca
Godfrey, Lucas
Godlee, John L.
Goodwin, Guillaume C.H.
Graf, Emma L.S.
Griffiths, Andrew
Hadjuk, Gabriela
Halliday, Kathryn
Harries, Rebekah
Henderson, Struan A.C.
Hipkins, Emma
Holloway, Matthew
How, Penelope
Hoyle, Aaron B.S.
Hu, Mingyu
Hua, Xia
Hui, Xiaoyun
Hunter, Jamie
Huwald, Nina
Innes, Andrew
Ives, Stephen
Jackson, Rowan C.
Jiang, Jize
Jin, Zhaoyu
Johnson, Michela M.A.
Kamilaris, Charalampos
Karolyte, Ruta
Kelly, Jamie
Kinnear, Louis
Koseoglu, Munire Nazli
Lai, Jia Yen
Lavarini Ferreira, Chrystiann
Law, Sally
Leroy, Suzie
Lewis, Steven
Libanda, Brigadier
Liefmann, Stephanie
Liska, Tomas
Liski, Anja Helena
Liu, Zhenze
Liu, Tuchung
Liu, Yikuo
Lomas, Angus
Lopes De Oliveira, Ítalo
Lopez Blanco, Efren
Luecke, Lucie J.
Ma, Wai S.
Mackie, Anna
Maire, Juliette L.M.
Margiono, Relly M.
Maxwell, Jamie
Mazumder, Farjana
Mckenzie, Kyrah M.
Mckeown, Matthew
Mejía Montero, Adolfo
Mendelova, Monika
Miller, Rebekah G.
Milowdoski (Nee Sharp), Rosa
Miner, Patrick D.B.
Miranda, Pedro
Mohd Fahmi, Afiq
Morgan, Alice K.
Morrow, Lorna
Moyer, Alexis N.
Muhammad Nor, Siti Mariam
Muir, Michael
Muñoz Zech, Daniel I.
Nawaz, Muhammad Atif
Nieto Quintano, Paula
Nomura, Keiko
Nwobi, Chukwuebuka J.
O Conbhui, Padraig
O'Donnell, Megan C.
Palmer, Eoin
Panciroli, Elsa
Pandey, Alok
Papadopoulou - Korfiati, Ioanna
Parra Munoz, Efraim D.
Payen, Florian T.
Peskett, Leo
Preston, John
Priestley, Alexander F.
Purser, Gemma
Quick, Laura
Rada Torres, Myriam
Ramiro Sanchez, Berta
Reekie, Philippe B.R.
Rezende Guimaraes, Andre
Richardson, Jon
Rickenback, Jessica
Ritchie, Hannah
Roberts, Emma L.
Rogers, Hannah F.
Roper, William
Rosevear, Jessica L.
Rostrup, Nicolai
Rubiell, Barbara
Ryan, Frances
Safaruddin, Azim Shahiran
Salmon, Gareth
Saunders, Emma L.
Savina, Francesco
Scafidi, Jonathan
Schmid, Magdalena
Schwichtenberg, Berit I.
Scott, James A.
Seale, Quincy
Shaiban, Ali A.A.
Shore, Amy J.
Shotter, Lauren R.
Shu, Yutong
Sim, Gavin
Simmons, Isla C.
Simpson, Gillian A.
Singh, Jonathan R.
Siva-Jothy, Jonathon
Smethurst, Amelia
Smith, Catherine
Smith, Ashley
Stack, Philip
Steadman, Claudia
Stokes, Thomas
Stone, Philippa
Sykes, Alasdair
Tagliati, Alice
Taifour, Hatem A.
Tao, Zui
Taysum, Benjamin
Tepes, Paul D.
Thomas, Haydn
Thompson, Samuel J.
Thompson, Bethan
Thomson, Jennifer
Todd, Fiona K.
Trotter, Felix D.
Tulip, Laura
Turk, Jeremy
Twelves, Andrew G.
Tyldesley, Thomas
Undorf, Sabine
VAD, Johanne
Valdivia Quidel, Paulo
Van Veelen, Bregje
Wainwright, Warwick
Wallace, Megan
Walton, William
Wan Mohd Jaafar, Shafrina
Warnatzsch Thompson, Erika A.
Watt, James A.J.
Wells, Geoffrey J.
Wielgoszewska, Bozena A.
Wignall, Rachel E.
Wilcock, Rachel E.
Williams, Joshua J.
Wood, Helena R.S.
Woodwark, Arthur J.P.
Wosu, Adaoma
Wurzer, Christian
Xia, Changyou
Yang, Yili
Yang, Li
Yates, Jack
Young, Aythya L.
Yun, Jayoung
Zhang, Xin
Zhang, Manlin
Zhao, Yong
Zhao, Youqian
de Lange, Emiel R.

Part-Time Research Students
Baillie, Orsolya
Baulcomb, Corinne
Davies, Susan Anne
Ferreira, Joana G.
Gkanatsios, Ioannis
Govan, Sarah
Hersfeldt, Nikolai L.
March, Maggie
McPake, Joanna
Oliver, Alastair K.
Porter, Stephen
Sing, Louise
Valluri-Nitsch, Christiane
Vulturius, Gregor
Wishart, Harriet
M.Sc. Carbon Capture and Storage
Correa Larios, Carlos
Hand, Michael C.
Raimondo, Laura M.G.

M.Sc. Carbon Management
Agbleze, Linus
Al-Rukaibawi, Layth
Alfred, Samuel O.S.
Altaee, Shaima A.S.
Anthony, Aloysius
Asaa Ngwabebho, Nestor Sr
Ayim-Mensah, Gideon
Bird, Jeffry
Bloemer, Ina
Bourget, Bernard
Canas, Stéphanie A.
Cook, Christopher D.
Cuthbert, Richard J.
Derpsch, Andres I.A.
Essilfie-Nyame, Ebenezer
Finney, Max H.
Fransciscus, Andrew
Groos, Ann-Sophie
Guzman Martinez, Eric
Han, Dihui
Harper, Sara T.
Harris, Jasmine
Harvey, Jennifer A.
Hattingh, Johann
Hlaing, Ponnya S.
Itago, Winnie
Iturry, Diego A.
John, Nigel A.
Kajee, Mohammed
Koram, David Y.O.
Lazaridi, Maria E.
Li, Jinqian
Lund, Daniel J.
Mackellar, Angela L.
Maynard, Matthew N.
Mccorquodale, Vanessa
Mclean, Ross E.
Miller, Hamish
Mitchell, Jordan D.J.
Mussa, Mussa A.
Namazzi, Gloria V.
Nathoo, Tamizan
Nikolaeva, Valeria I.
Oakley, Tara
Pashley, Faith
Price, Joseph W.
Rooney, Stephen B.
Rossell Mendez, Karen G.
Rufu, Isheanopa F.
Seditas, Colin L.
Shekufendeh, Claudia
Simpson, Nicholas T.N.
Singleton, Michelle M.L.
Skinnes, Knut
Stevenson, Richard L.
Suresh, Shraddha
Truong, Chan
Van Der Wel, Narelle P.M.
Viner, Matthew J.
Williams, Rhys G.
Williamson, Robert F.
Wright, David G.
Yuan, Yunying
Zafar, Tipu J.
Zaman, Tashia

M.Sc. Earth Observation and Geoinformation Management
Baldacchino, Francesca
Ewart, Martin A.
Mead, Lucy R.
Poirrette, Michael W.A.
Sandford, Benjamin O.
Stow, Daniel W.
Valdivia Ramirez, Sebastian R.
Yarleque Ipanaque, Josue G.

M.Sc. Ecological Economics
Aamelfot, Nora H.
Arora, Ojasvee
Bursnell, Matthew P.
Corlet, Christine M.
Cormack, Margaret K.
Damico, Brittany
Ding, Changcheng
Doneo, Adam
Fitzpatrick, Robbie D.J.
Friedland, Joseph S.N.
Glendinning, James P.
Gonzalez Gonzalez, Margarita
Hoontrakool, Dawisa
Hotzfeld, Rachel A.
Johansen, Mikkel B.
Johnston, Alanna
Jones, Alexandra R.
Knudson, Kristina A.
Masson, Alizee K.M.
Mule Stagno, Claudia
Neupauer, Sophie A.
Nicol, Victoria
Nisi, Nora O.
Page, Savanna
Parker, Christopher M.J.
Raoult, Justine
Sanchez Quiroz, Andrea I.
Schulze, Christoph
Seneviratne, Thilanka Y.
Solano Valverde, Natalia
Sposato, Matteo
Stephen, Dominic E.G.
Te Bokkel, Leonore S.C.
Toth, Julian
Tribolet, Thibault
Wauchope, Angus
Wijayani, Lisa Indah
Wilkinson, Benjamin M.
Williams, Manuel E.
Wu, Yufeng
Zeng, Qinxin
Zhan, Yangyang
Zhou, Ruimeng
Zhou, Jianan
Zilleruelo Esta¿Ol, Rodrigo

M.Sc. Ecosystem Services
Gardner, Abigail
Impesi, Isabella H.
Lakin, Elizabeth
Lefebvre, Marine A.
Meldrum, Leanne J.
Morley, Jonathan P.A.
Rouhette, Théo C.M.
Seville, Oliver W.E.
Van Munster, Elisabeth L.M.

M.Sc. Energy, Society and Sustainability
Arriaga Alcantara, Jennifer
Cassidy, Mark
Chamu Mu¿Oz, Adriana
Coronado Hernandez, Sarahi
Faber, Tim
Faber, Nick
Granak, Tomas
Jolly, Flavia C.H.
Lauren, Louise S.
Lindemann, Karsten A.
Mackenzie, Duncan J.
Mclaren, Lauren
Mussett, Christopher G.
Nelson, Leigh E.F.
Robinson, James W.
Varela Garc¿A, Andrea Y.
Watkins, Benjamin R.
Zhang, Miao

M.Sc. Environment and Development
Ahmed, Fatima B.
Akello, Scovia
Baker-Woodside, Martha
Beekenkamp, Lotte
Blewett, Rebecca N.
Chen, Hsiao-Wei
Cruz Guti¿Rrez, Maria I.
Czesla, Eileen
Dahm, Joelle A.
Denis, Claudia
Elgin, Aimee
Frerichs, Taylor
Herrera Castro, Roberto S.
Hiller, Nora F.
Hunter, Richard Ross R.
Kaczor, Karolina
Macnab, Samuel A.
Mashughuli, Michael G.
Matthews, Elizabeth L.
Mishra, Akshat
Newman, Madeline N.
Penaherrera Proano, Michelle Andrea
Rondonuwu, Olivia M.
Sanderson, Tyler O.
Simpson, Peter K.
Spilsbury, Lydia R.
Von Rechberg Und Rothenl¿Wen, Maria J.
Zhang, Shaohui

M.Sc. Environment, Culture and Society
Adamson, Christina I.
Brown, Elinor S.
Butler-Way, Peter J.
Dohm, Cecilie
Garbutt, Leon V.
Garrote Soto, Elisa
Keating, Hannah
Marks, Andrew E.G.
Masser, Alfred P.
Meghji, Zayn M.
Mills, Hazel L.
Minis, Lauren I.
Patnoe-Hagelberger, Sidney
Pavans De Ceccatty, Emma
Ruan, Qizhen
Sanchez Gonzalez, Paola A.
S¿Thershagen, Silje
Thompson, Kelly A.
Wilson, Peter

M.Sc. Environmental Protection and Management
Baillie, Rosie
Cardenas, Maria L.
Chen, Yun
Christie, Matthew H.
Clark, Abigail M.
Cucal¿N, Andrea P.
Dallas-Chapman, Adam G.
Doyle, Fergus T.
Fletcher, Chelsea
Forbes, Sophie K.
Garland, Michael R.G.
Guo, Li
Guo, Qing
Guo, Yuning
Hampson, Kirsti M.
Howard, Luke J.
Kang, Yanghui
Kellock, Celeste C.
Kulawska, Aleksandra E.
Lei, Jingsi
Liu, Yating
Liu, Xiao
Lu, Di
Luo, Zhuoru
Lydon, Clare F.
Macmaster, Gemma
Manjunath, Shashank
Mccallum, Calum E.L.
Middlemass, Thomas J.
Moesch, Simon S.
Orellana Aviles, Danae S.
Perez Certucha, Eugenio
Read, Sarah K.
Slater, Helena M.
Smillie, Rachel R.
Wharton, Amaris C.A.
Zhang, Tong
Zhang, Zirui

M.Sc. Environmental Sustainability
Bhimji, Samara A.
Brousse, Aurelie S.
Cheek, Kerry E.
Chevalam, Sanjana
Chucherd, Sasinipha
Ciera, Nichola M.
Corn, Alison Sophie
Corscadden, Jack
Crocco, Mireille C.
De Los Rios White, Marta I.
Downes, Bethany J.
El-Khoury, Tina
Kim, Minseon
Lacbao, Nova Jane P.
Lee, Hsien-Chung
Levett, Alice
Long, Imogen
Luengo Oroz, Javier I.
Mcghie, Eleanor R.
Mitchell, Louise M.
Mularoni, Bianca
Noguchi, Junichiro
Nyondoh, Wisdom J.
P¿Tursd¿Ttir, Freyja
Rabasedas, Alejandra
Ross, Sarah E.
Santucci, Anna R.
Smith, Rhona C.
Squire, David
Syrewicz Echeverria, Mar¿A V.
Taylor, Daniel A.
Thomas, Sydney A.
Vavi, Rudo Rachael Margaret
Welsh, Ruaridh N.
Woerther, Lena W.
Yuan, Yating

M.Sc. Food Security
Alvarado, Brenda G.
Boyko, Rose
Cai, Xiaoyan
Churaman, Amrita
Clarke, Si¿N E.
Faucher, Myriam F.M.
Fraser, Heather
Ido, Moeha
Jin, Ni
Jones, Sarah M.
Klein, Angelica S.
Lansden, Baylor
M¿Nch, Lisa P.
Reddy, Anjali
Wang, Annuo
Wardle, Lucianne M.
Yu, Yizhi

M.Sc. Geographical Information Science
Babatunde, Eniola F.
Baharuddin, Fatin T.B.
Brawley, Alice
Chatzis, Ioannis R.
Choi, Seonjeong
Crawford, Callum D.R.
Deans, Niall
Ding, Yingjie
Gawor, Natalie R.
Guy, Robin D.
Hamilton, Jake D.
Hammersley, Benjamin T.
Hams, Catherine M.
Huminyik, Oana L.
Humstad, Kamilla H.
Jakob, Livia L.
Jeong, Byeonghwa
Jirga, Loya
Kerr, James M.S.
Kjosnes, Tale
Macdonald, Lewis H.M.
Mccallum, Sophie
Mcconville, Miles
Morton, Hamish
Moussavi, Lalehsadat
Muir, Freya M.E.
Origo, Mark
Pizzolato, Marco
Ricklefs, Samuel S.
Simpson, James D.
Smith, Francesca L.
Taylforth, Joseph E.
Thomas, Frank
Wayne, Oliver G.
Willow, Taylor J.
Yu, Songlin
Yuan, Wenyun
Zhao, Rui

M.Sc. Geographical Information Science and Archaeology
Domingo Ribas, Guillem

M.Sc. Global Environmental Change
Eden, Lauren

M.Sc. Marine Systems and Policies
Arnull, Jessica E.M.
Bekaert, Matthieu R.M.
Funk, Lara
Gonzales, Carmela I.
Gross, Sylvanna
Kirkham, Nicholas R.
La Beur, Laura R.
Mcfadden, Erin D.
Mendrik, Freija M.
Mercy Araujo, Eliana
Tartre, Ryan
Taylor, Kathryn
Temple-Long, Ruby
Villemot, Jacques

M.Sc. Soils and Sustainability
Mcbride-Serrano, Cristina
O'Carroll, Elizabeth
Willoughby, Catriona M.

M.Sc. Sustainable Plant Health
Churaman, Amrita
Oldham, Lucy V.
Salha, Maria
Wright, Sophie J.M.